Job Finder

 

General Cleaner

cs/lou/cl/thu/940119_161061577

Salary Package: £8.72 - £10.79 per hour
Location: Derby, England
Consultant: Charlotte Severn
Posted: 14/01/2021

Description:


We are looking for experienced Cleaners with DBS certificates for our established client based in the DE22 area of Derby



This is a temporary ongoing role, with immediate starts are available for the successful candidate.



A DBS certificate is required.



Shift patterns include:


Friday to Sunday 11.00-19.00


Monday to Thursday 11.00-19.00.


Monday to Friday 14.00-22.00


Saturday and Sunday 14.00-22.00


Friday to Sunday 22.00-06.00


Friday to Sunday 13.30-19.00



The role will include Mopping Floors, Cleaning Offices, Cleaning Toilets, Dusting, Emptying bins, and general cleaning duties where required.

The ideal candidate will be flexible, and have a high level of attention to detail.

Apply online now, or please call our Loughborough Branch for more information.



Please note that no terminology in this advert is intended to discriminate on the grounds of a person's gender, marital status, race, religion, colour, age, disability or sexual orientation. Every candidate will be assessed only in accordance with their merits, qualifications and ability to perform the duties of the job.

SHARE BY:   FACEBOOK   TWITTER   LINKEDIN   EMAIL